U-14 USGNT TIP: 2020 Central Region Mini-Camp Roster Announced

For its second mini-camp of the year, the United States Under-14 Girls’ National Team Talent Identification Program has called in 62 players, all based in the Central Region and all born in 2006.  Regional Talent Identification Managers Katie Cole, Marieke Laurens and Diane Drake will be in charge of the event, which will run from Wednesday, March 4th to Sunday, March 8th, and will be held in the Dallas, Texas area.

External Link:  U.S. Soccer To Hold U-14 Girls’ Central Regional YNT TID Mini-Camp With 62 Players In Dallas (USSoccer.com)

For more information about the new Under-14 Talent ID program, see the write-up for the earlier West Region mini-camp.  One more mini-camp will be held at the end of the month for the East Region.  In May, a national identification camp will be held for the top-third of players who attended the mini-camps.

QUICK NOTABLES

Only five clubs provide 3 or more players for this camp.   The West Region camp had ten clubs with 3+ players, including three clubs that 6 players each in attendance.

Texas, the most populous state in the region, unsurprisingly dominates the totals, with 24 total players from 10 different clubs.

State Totals:
(player totals are based on hometown, not club’s state)
Arkansas:  1 club, 1 player
Florida:  6 clubs, 5 players
Illinois:  2 clubs, 4 players
Kansas:  2 clubs, 3 players
Kentucky:  2 clubs, 3players
Michigan:  2 clubs, 5 players
Missouri:  1 club, 5 players
Ohio:  6 clubs, 7 players
Oklahoma:  1 club, 1 player
Tennessee:  2 clubs, 3 players
Texas:  10 clubs, 24 players
Hawaii:  1 player


U-14 USGNT TIP – 2020 WEST REGION MINI-CAMP ROSTER
(Listed By Club)

Parenthetical Key:  Listed Position; Hometown

ARKANSAS

Sporting Arkansas SC
Gibson Graham (DF; Bentonville, Ark.)

 

FLORIDA

FC Prime
Ella Stevens (GK; Parkland, Fla.)

Florida Elite
Avery Robinson (MF; St. Johns, Fla.)

Florida Rush SC
Cayla Jackson (FW; Clermont, Fla.)

Team Boca SA
Kyra Tuesta (MF; Parkland, Fla.)

Weston FC
Sophia Brelage (FW; Pembroke Pines, Fla.)

IMG Acad.
Carla Small (FW; Waipahi, Hawaii)

ILLINOIS

FC United
Lauren Ciss (DF; Glenview, Ill.)
Mya Nugent (MF; Long Grove, Ill.)

Sockers FC Chicago
Chloe Robinson (DF; Chicago, Ill.)
Kelly Wilson (MF; Naperville, Ill.)

 

KANSAS

KC Athletics SC
Anisten Cabantac (MF; Olathe, Kan.)
Lilly Reuscher (DF; Kansas City, Mo.)

Sporting Blue Valley SC
Finley Bates (MF; Overland Park, Kan.)
Grace Vest (FW; Raymore, Mo.)

 

KENTUCKY

Javanon FC
Audrey King (DF; Louisville, Ky.)

Kentucky Fire Juniors
Lilly Lund (DF; Louisville, Ky.)

MICHIGAN

Michigan Jaguars
Sydney Hooks (DF; Southfield, Mich.)
Emily Kolodin (DF; Grand Blanc, Mich.)
Amalia Villarreal (MF; Lansing, Mich.)

Nationals
Ella Jablinskey (FW; St. Clair, Mich.)
Kaleigh Shafer (MF; Shelby Township, Mich.)

 

MISSOURI

SLSG Missouri
Taylor Gardner (GK; St. Louis, Mo.)
Grace Restovich (MF; St. Louis, Mo.)
Maison Smith (DF; Eureka, Mo.)

 

OHIO

Cincinnati Dev. Acad.
Brooke Dawahare (MF; Lexington, Ky.)
Arabela Martinez (MF; Monroe, Ohio)

Cleveland Force SC
Lauryn Contini (FW; New Philadelphia, Ohio)
Hannah Killings (FW; Cleveland, Ohio)

Internationals SC
Eleanor Klinger (MF; Cleveland, Ohio)

Ohio Premier SC
Elle Crenshaw (DF; Dublin, Ohio)

Sporting Columbus
Avery Vukmanic (GK; Westerville, Ohio)

Upper 90 North
Ariana Vakos (GK; Avon, Ohio)

 

OKLAHOMA

Oklahoma Energy FC
Bella Smith (MF; Wichita, Kan.)
Elizabeth Passwaters (GK; Oklahoma City, Okla.)

 

TENNESSEE

FC Alliance
Riley Lucas (MF; Knoxville, Tenn.)
Phoebe Scott (MF; Knoxville, Tenn.)

Tennessee SC
Georgia Shields (MF; Franklin, Tenn.)

 

TEXAS

Albion Hurricanes FC
Sierra McCluer (GK; Katy, Texas)

Challenge SC
Brianna Carrigan (MF; Houston, Texas)

Classics Elite
Isabella Hartofelis (DF; San Antonio, Texas)

Dallas Texans SC
Tabitha Sine (DF; Dallas, Texas)

DKSC
Audrey Bryant (FW; Dallas, Texas)
McKenna Moran (MF; Rowlett, Texas)

FC Dallas Acad.
Alexa Baker (FW; Dallas, Texas)
Amaya Dawkins (MF; Wylie, Texas)
Mia Gildea (DF; Frisco, Texas)
Taylor Person (FW; Fairview, Texas)
Jaden Thomas (FW; Dallas, Texas)

Houston Dash Acad.
Gillian Wilson (DF; The Woodlands, Texas)
Sarah Shelburne (MF; Houston, Texas)

Lonestar SC Acad.
Alexis Claiborne (DF; Georgetown, Texas)
Abigail Mayock (MF; Round Rock, Texas)
Mabry Williams (FW; San Antonio, Texas)

Solar SC
Emeri Adames (MF; Red Oak, Texas)
Cameron Byrd (FW; Mansfield, Texas)
Lola Foley (MF; Frisco, Texas)
Aly Guthrie (DF; McKinney, Texas)
Juliette Rayo (MF; Wylie, Texas)
Alicia Riggins (FW; Arlington, Texas)

Sting SC
Bronwynn Blair (DF; Frisco, Texas)
Morgan Brown (MF; Wylie, Texas)